Skip to main content
Amarillo Social Club
AMARILLO SOCIAL CLUB
POKERATLAS LIVE◆$1100 BIG O TOURNAMENT / 0 TABLES OPEN / 10 WAITING◆NLH $5-$15 OTB / 0 TABLES OPEN / 9 WAITING◆NEXT TOURNAMENT / SATELLITE TO CHOCTAW EVENT (1 TABLE-10 PLAYER MAX) / Mon 1:00 PM / $65 BUY-IN◆
TOURNAMENT RESULTS · PLAYER STANDINGS

RESULTS &
LEADERBOARD

Follow the latest tournament finishes and see who is leading the Amarillo Social Club points race.

SEPTEMBER 11 – DECEMBER 5, 2026

PLAY FOR MORE.

Monthly points leaders earn a bonus. The overall points winner earns a travel voucher.

SEPTEMBER

$500

Monthly points leader

Final standings

Kelly Nelson
823 points

Updated Sep 30, 2026 11:59 PM Central

OCTOBER

$500

Monthly points leader

Standings so far

Chris Koenig
1,032 points

Updated Oct 19, 2026 6:15 AM Central

NOVEMBER

$500

Monthly points leader

Not started

OVERALL POINTS WINNER

$2,500

Travel voucher

CURRENT POINTS RACE

THE PODIUM.

2ndTOP THREE

Jaden Kelsch

1,272 POINTS
1stCURRENT POINTS LEADER

Chris Koenig

1,710 POINTS
3rdTOP THREE

Kelly Nelson

1,179 POINTS
FULL LEADERBOARD

ALL STANDINGS.

Overall series standings · 213 players · Updated Oct 19, 2026 6:00 AM Central

PlacePlayerPoints
1stChris Koenig1,710
2ndJaden Kelsch1,272
3rdKelly Nelson1,179
4thShane Biggers1,114
5thBrian Mingkhamsavath1,009
6thPatrick Riley920
7thRoy Miller798
8thRalph Claudio773
9thDavid Doherty728
10thDavid Holmes681
11thDale Nelson605
12thDaniel Bolgrin591
13thShannon McClain535
14thJohn Adams527
15thChristopher Hinders518
16thRandy Webb494
17thRussell Luther482
18thBilly Albracht436
19thParker Fields432
20thBrent Barby411
21stHumberto Martinez373
22ndGreysen Moreno371
23rdCory Deshon367
24thNoah Tijerina359
25thPete Gonzales358
26thTom McGowan346
27thRussel Collie340
28thSaul Hernandez334
29thAndy Lisle328
30thJoseph Fahsholtz317
31stAmanda Harris312
32ndClark Robertson308
33rdIrvin Gonzalez299
34thChristian Colon294
35thFaith Robertson291
36thThien Tran289
37thColby Davis287
38thDan Curl282
39thGeraldo Palacios267
40thKimberly Allison256
41stRandall Skeen250
42ndCharles Reel245
43rdJoshua Ibach229
44thAnnalisa Mikhalin227
45thFaith Weathers227
46thJeraldine Williams225
47thRichard Moya223
48thAlex Risselman222
49thJeffery Henk219
50thKyle Arnold217
51stTyler Paige215
52ndBrett Cox188
53rdJay Brooks184
54thJosh Bass184
55thDaryl Price182
56thMichael Barber178
57thJason Hudson174
58thDeaitra Virden-Burks155
59thJeremy Dickinson143
60thSadie Arnold139
61stBill Pittman136
62ndChris Scarborough135
63rdJesse Cornett134
64thYu Yan Ong132
65thTimothy Rehkopf126
66thAnna Sunderman125
67thDaren Gray125
68thCody Schroeder123
69thDavid Arellano123
70thEthan Mendoza123
71stHadley Albracht119
72ndGabriel McHenry-Herrera115
73rdWynard Thrower112
74thTroy McDonald102
75thBernardo Mendoza100
76thJessica Roane100
77thMichael Shain100
78thNicholas Slough100
79thRyan Williams100
80thJonathan Davis98
81stDarren Tierney96
82ndSheri Tredway95
83rdDaniel Crane94
84thBilly Vallier90
85thJerrod Penn89
86thFrancis Badea88
87thKorbyn Gibson88
88thLeroy Bruster88
89thJerry Costley84
90thRonald Williams80
91stDavid Reel76
92ndEddy Kelley76
93rdJohnny Gibson76
94thRoy Dumas74
95thRobert Dodson70
96thBradley Melcher68
97thCharles Adkins68
98thJaedon Correa68
99thRichard Oliveira68
100thAustin Black63
101stRay Pruett63
102ndGarett Russell62
103rdJerry Plummer62
104thKaden Kearney62
105thCecelia Adkins60
106thJordan McKillip60
107thMoses Reyes60
108thKobe Gonzales59
109thKimberly Armstrong58
110thJuan Munoz53
111thKimberlee McGill52
112thAndrew Clowe50
113thBrae Foust50
114thChancy Bernson50
115thMichael Martinez50
116thRicardo Arpero50
117thVictor Myers44
118thBlake Decker40
119thJennifer Brockman40
120thKevin Kivela40
121stAlexis Oliva38
122ndBoyd Waldo38
123rdHector Hermisillo38
124thRayanna Moya38
125thSonja McNealy38
126thCarlos Traylor36
127thGlenn Denton36
128thRoman Nino35
129thFahiym Brown34
130thVickie Reel34
131stDarrell Stadler32
132ndSteven Sims32
133rdEverett Irlbeck30
134thRhonda McCampbell30
135thMaverick Glassburn29
136thJacob Williams28
137thStephen Taylor28
138thMelena Perdue25
139thPaul Clay25
140thMichelle Brown24
141stAdam Tran23
142ndBenjamin Harris23
143rdJulian Villarreal22
144thKelly Cooper21
145thSandra Lewis20
146thJudy Camden19
147thAdam Ramos18
148thPaul Veit18
149thRobert Strite18
150thChad Hicks16
151stCharles Litterell16
152ndDon Vong16
153rdJackie Armstrong16
154thWilliam Barton16
155thJack Metcalf15
156thJaime Vasquez15
157thJason Christy15
158thJoe Johnson15
159thScott Shuman15
160thAmi Nash13
161stEric Riffe13
162ndJoshua James Mora13
163rdMengyao Wang13
164thNathan Jefferson13
165thDennis Grubbs12
166thEdwin Davis12
167thFrances Frost12
168thHenry Paniagua12
169thJohn Baldwin12
170thMary Albracht12
171stPedro Limas12
172ndEduardo Dominguez10
173rdMario Altamirano10
174thRicky Litterell10
175thAlin Badea8
176thBenjamin James8
177thBeverly Perry8
178thCharles Climer8
179thCody Jamerson8
180thCristian Prieto8
181stDavid Morelos8
182ndDean Randolph8
183rdEric Roberts8
184thGiovanni Arreola8
185thJason Reinart8
186thMatt Albracht8
187thRamiro Velazquez8
188thTerri Moore8
189thThomas Hines8
190thTracy Trenfield8
191stTristan Conner8
192ndAdam McElroy6
193rdCarlos Mendez6
194thManuel Sanchez6
195thRodney Demoss6
196thAaron Hewett5
197thAlejandro Moncivais5
198thAlexander Mikhalin5
199thAmelia Young5
200thAydan Saunders5
201stBryson Blackwell5
202ndDeric Hewett5
203rdFenton Fjetland5
204thGaven Risselman5
205thJc Lewis5
206thJohn Johnson5
207thJohn Rollins5
208thMateo Gonzalez5
209thMatthew Bonds5
210thMaxwell Hediger5
211thRichard Saunders5
212thRickey Dollar5
213thSheldon Keeton5